Macclesfield Half Marathon - Start List

Sunday 24th September 2017

707 Entries - 93 Left
Last Name First Name Community Challenge Team Name My team is from a school Running Club
Adams Robert    
Ahmed Mudasser    
Ahmed Tariq    
Aldridge Alison    
Ali Abir     BTR ROADRUNNERS
Anderson-Holton Amanda     Knutsford Tri Club
Ardron Andy     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Arrowsmith Elisabeth    
Ashford Laura    
Atkinson Christian    
Atkinson Graham    
Baetzner Effi    
Bailey Matt     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Baker James    
Ball Emma     Middleton Harriers AC
Ball Matthew    
Bannard-Smith Layla    
Barber Ollie     Bollington Harriers
Bardwell Tom     Manchester Frontrunners
Barkatali Raza    
Barker Terry     South Cheshire Harriers
Barnes Carole     Stockport Harriers & AC
Barnes Katrina Park Royal Community School No Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Barnes Lucy    
Barnett Helen    
Barratt Sam    
Barrett Roger     Wingerworth Wobblers
Bartlett Darren    
Bartram Emily    
Bartram Tom    
Basnett Matthew     Mow Cop Runners
Bates Amy    
Bates Graham Avecto No
Batt Catherine    
Battarbee Sinead     Marsden racers
Baugh James    
Bayley Sara    
Bayston Chloe    
Beattie-Edwards Emma    
Beaver Andy    
Bedford Paul     N/a
Beer Kate    
Beever Margaret     Stainland Lions Running Club
Beighton Wiliam    
Bell Andrew     Congleton Harriers
Benes Bator Marko    
Bennett Andy     Sandbach Striders
Bennett Roger     N/A
Berkley Andrew     Middleton Harriers AC
Berry Robert    
Bettany-Simmons Tim    
Betteley David    
Bhatti Abdul    
Birch Ian    
Birchall Rachael    
Birtles Tom     Bollington Harriers
Bishop Matthew    
Black Clive    
Blake Lucy    
Blomfield Anna     Rochdale Harriers & AC
Bloomer Keith    
Blower Kirsten    
Boddice Ben    
Boland Monica     Saddleworth Runners Club
Bolton Michael    
Boon Robert     Boalloy Running Club
Bourne Jin    
Boustead Stephen    
Bowdler Daniel    
Bowen Christine Mottram Mums Yes Goyt Valley Striders
Bowen Dave Mottram Mums Yes Pennine Fell Runners
Bowen James Mottram Mums Yes
Boyd Simon    
Bracchi Carole     Winston Harfriers
Bradbury Amanda     Wilmslow Running Club
Bradbury Phil    
Braddock Carl     Davenport Runners
Brett Mark    
Bridges Sarah    
Brocklehurst John    
Brook Rachel    
Brookes Katie     Biddulph RC
Brotherhood David    
Brotherston Vicky    
Brown Andrew    
Brown Daniel    
Brown Richard     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Brown Simon    
Brownhill John    
Buckley Ben    
Buckley San     Fallibroome
Burgess Adam Fallibroome Academy Yes
Burton Matthew    
Butler Jason    
Butler Ray    
Butterworth Anna    
Cairns Russ    
Cairns Stephen    
Caldwell Ben     Edmonton RC
Cameron Peter    
Cann Alex    
Capper Shane    
Carter Damian     Fylde Coast Runners
Carter Michelle    
Cassidy Frank     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Castle Sam    
Chadwick Julian     n/a
Challinor Scott    
Chambers Carl     Saddleworth Runners Club
Chambers David    
Chandler Duncan    
Charles Thomas     Trafford Athletic Club
Cherry Catherine    
Cheshire Jonathan     Wilmslow Running Club
Christley Andy    
Clark Helen    
Clark Jill    
Clark Richard    
Clarke Anactoria    
Clarke Kerry     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Clarke Miranda     Manchester YMCA Harriers
Cockburn Ian    
Cole John Avecto No
Cole Sophie    
Collier Helen     N/A
Collier Stuart    
Collison Will    
Connelly Sean     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Connor Joseph     Bramhall Runners
Cook Dominic    
Cook Lynda     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Cookson Dan Dean Valley Primary Yes
Copeland Darren    
Coppenhall Alex    
Coppenhall Chris    
Coppock Nicola    
Corrigan Paul    
Coulson Laura     Holmfirth Harriers AC
Court John     Swinton Running Club
Cousins Katherine     Kendal Amateur Athletic Club
Cox Chicken    
Cox Jonathan    
Crabtree Jake    
Crane-Smith Zoe    
Croall John     Lymm Runners
Crossley Alexander    
Crowther Sian    
Croxford Eleanor    
Daine Alex    
Dale Alison    
Dar Asif    
Darke Suzanne     Saddleworth Runners Club
Davenport Liam     N/A
Davies Andrew    
Davies Colin     Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited
Davies Huw    
Davies Jeremy    
Davies Tom    
Davis Peter    
Davis Simon    
Dawson Christopher     Salford Harriers & AC
Day Chris    
Dean Tracy    
Dearden Paul    
Delaney Lee    
Devine Andrew     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Dillnutt Shaun    
Dixon Andrew     FRA
Dixon Keith    
Docksey Siobhan    
Dodd Andrew     Wilmslow Striders
Dodd Rebecca     Elvet Striders
Dodd Sally     Wilmslow Striders
Dodgson Philip    
Dolan Michael    
Dolphin Adam    
Douillet Julien    
Downs James     Stadium Runners
Downs Rob     Wilmslow Running Club
Doyle Paul     Wilmslow Striders
Driver Graham     Spectrum Striders
Duncan Adam    
Duncan Elizabeth    
Duncan Felicity    
Duncan Kirsty    
Dyer Sara     Valley Striders AC
Dykins Andy Fallibroome Academy Yes Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Eardley Victoria    
Eaton Sharon     Tattenhall Runners
Eddie Graeme    
Edwards Jonathan    
Egan Maurice    
Egerton Matt    
Elliott Rosa     Sale Harriers Manchester
Evans Becky    
Evans Brian Macclesfield Wheelers No Congleton Harriers
Evans David    
Evans Janine Mottram Mums Yes
Evans Mark    
Ewing Joe    
Ewing Lydia    
Fairhurst Mike    
Feather Paul     Stadium Runners
Feather Simon     N/A
Finch Clare     Bramhall Runners
Fisher Graham     Biddulph RC
FitzGibbon Hannah    
Fletcher Alex    
Fletcher Gordon Cre8 Faith Change Community No
Flood Alan    
Flood Daniel    
Floyd Chris Manchester Korfball Club No Chorlton Runners
Foley Simon    
Ford Jonathan    
Fothergill Ian     Biddulph RC
Foulds Gavin Luke    
Foulds John    
Fox Nicola    
Fox Simon     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Francis Clare    
Francis Jerome    
Fraser Deane    
French Catherine    
Frith David    
Gaskell Jamilla     Congleton Harriers
Gee Richard     Saddleworth Runners Club
Gibb Ryan    
Gibbons Raedmund    
Gibson Martin     Biddulph RC
Gibson Oliver Cre8 Faith Change Community No
Gifford Alan    
Gilbert Paul     N/A
Gill Duncan    
Gilliland Rachel     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Good Kevin Dean Valley Primary Yes Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Goodfellow Chris     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Goodsall James Dean Valley Primary Yes
Gordon Keith     Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
Gordon Robert    
Grabowski Richard    
Grantham Lisa     Pensby Runners
Gratton Richard    
Gray Johnathan     Worcester Triathlon Club
Gray Simon     Manchester Triathlon Club
Greene Tony     Saddleworth Runners Club
Greenwood Catherine    
Grice Dean    
Grimes Tom Dean Valley Primary Yes Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Guest Anthony    
Haden Sarah    
Hallett Karen     Middleton Harriers AC
Halliday Christine    
Halliwell Jen    
Hamblett Sarah    
Hamdan Kamal    
Hamilton Harriet     Dragons Running Club (Sale)
Hamilton-arrandale Lisa    
Hammond-Price Claudia    
Hanaghan Carl     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Hanlon Neil    
Hardcastle Liz Mottram Mums Yes
Harkin Janet    
Harold Phil     Poynton Runners
Harris Toby    
Hart Steve    
Hasler Robert Dean Valley Primary Yes Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Hatton Steve     Manchester Frontrunners
Hawkins David     Go Team
Hawkins Paul     Wilmslow Running Club
Haworth Andy     Bramhall Runners
Haye Chris    
Haynes Dan    
Hayton David     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Hayton Michael     North Wales Road Runners
Hayward Simon    
Hazlewood Lowry    
Heathcote John     Saddleworth Runners Club
Heatley Paul    
Heaton Anthony    
Heaton Nick     Bramhall Runners
Hebb David     North Staffs RR Association
Heeg Daniela    
Henderson Doug     Didsbury Runners
Henderson Sean Cre8 Faith Change Community No
Herriman Liz     Stoke F.I.T
Hewitt Lee    
Hickey Kath    
Hicks Billy     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Higginson Charlotte    
Hill Alex    
Hill Mike     Wilmslow Running Club
Hinds David    
Hobbs George    
Hobbs Simon    
Hodgkison Ceri    
Holden Marc    
Hollies Andrew     Biddulph RC
Hollins Teresa     Middleton Harriers AC
Holt Andy    
Hopwood Bryan    
Horsfield David     Bollington Harriers
Horsler David    
Houghton Simon    
House Kenneth     Boalloy Running Club
Howarth Phil    
Hubbard John     Sunlight Runners
Hughes Heather    
Hughes Jordan     Middleton Harriers AC
Hughes Sean    
Hulme Ric    
Hume Carolyn     Stockport Tri Club
Humphreys James    
Humphreys John     Middleton Harriers AC
Humphries Caroline    
Humphries Kathleen     BTR Road Runners
Hutchinson Kathryn     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Hutchison Ruth     Saddleworth Runners Club
Iacono Gaspare    
Iddon Sam    
Ikin Joe    
Inchley Marc    
Ingoe Jordan    
Iredale Laura     Chorlton Runners
Jackson Kelly    
Jamieson Matthew     Fairlands Valley Spartans
Janin Guillaume    
Jawaid Ansar    
Jenkins Marie    
Jennings Louise    
Jepson Rebecca Mottram Mums No
Jiggins Steph    
Jillings Neely    
Jimenez Melissa     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Johnson Matthew    
Johnstone Sharon     Wilmslow Running Club
Jones Cath     Bramhall Runners
Jones Claire    
Jones Craig Fallibroome Academy Yes
Jones Jessica    
Jones Kevin     Saddleworth Runners Club
Jones Lucas     Goyt Valley Striders
Jones Lynne    
Jones Mary     Goyt Valley Striders
Jones Nikki Fallibroome Academy Yes
Jones Paul     N/A
Jones Si     Newcastle Staffs AC
Jordan Allan    
Joseph Michael    
Jukes Rowena     Biddulph RC
Jusko Damian    
Keating Aine    
Keeley Philip    
Kellie Euan    
Kelly Sarah    
Kelsey Steve    
Kennedy John    
Kennedy Natalie    
King Simon    
Kirby Stephen    
Kirk Andy    
Knowles Jessica    
Kolak Joanna    
Lamb Aaron     Marple Runners
Lamont Andrew     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Lamont Ben    
Lamonte Jon    
Lashford Kate    
Lavin Tom     Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited
Lawton Jonathan     Wilmslow Striders
Leak Chris    
Leat David     Stocksfield Striders
Leeland James    
Legg Nicholas     N/A
Leppard Robert     Bollington Harriers
Lewis Claire     Holme Pierrepont RC
Lewis David     Shropshire Shufflers
Lewis Nic     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Li Lok     Bramhall Runners
Llewellyn Joseph     Manchester YMCA Harriers
Lloyd Rhodri    
Loftus Vanessa     Fylde Coast Runners
Lonergan Michael    
Lowe Anne     Middleton Harriers AC
Lumley Gemma    
Lumsden Maria    
Lundy Martin     Marple Runners
Lunn David     South Derbyshire Road Runners
Macdonald Alasdair    
MacFarlane Natalie    
Mackintosh Karen     Biddulph RC
Madden Roisin Mottram Mums No
Maddocks Chantelle    
Maddocks Chris    
Magro Andrea    
Major Alison    
Markley Angela     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Marklove Paul     Warrington Running Club
Marks Maxine    
Marlow Richard    
Marner Emily     Wilmslow Striders
Marrington-Blair Darin    
Marsden Heather     Tideswell Running Club
Marshall Fred    
Marshall Richard    
Martland Ross Fallibroome Academy Yes
Mason Robert     Stone Master Marathoners
Maxwell Tracey    
Mayers Dan     Run Stronger Club
Mayers Sam    
Mayling Fiona    
Mazzega Emma    
Mazzega Richard    
Mc Auley Phil     Urmston Leisure Centre Running Club
McArdle Rosie    
McArdle-Watson Stephanie     Trawden Athletic Club
McArthur Sarah    
McClelland Jenny     Lymm Runners
Mccloskey Arran     Knutsford Tri Club
Mccloskey Kevin     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Mccloskey Mairi     Knutsford Tri Club
McCool Eamon    
McCormick Allan     Wilmslow Running Club
McCormick David    
McDermott Casey Dean Valley Primary School Yes
McEvoy Colin     Wigan & District H & AC
McEvoy Emma    
McKeown Cathy     Massey Ferguson RC
Mckibben Victoria    
McMenemy Aaron    
McPherson John Dean Valley Primary Yes
McWhinnie Helen    
McWhinnie Robert    
Meadowcroft Andrew    
Meakin Lucy     Chorlton Runners
Meats Sally     Stockport Harriers & AC
Mellor Beth    
Mellor Catherine     Wilmslow Running Club
Mellor Nikki    
Metcalfe Jonathan    
Michaels Dennis     Northern Masters AC
Middleton Paul    
Mills Robert     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Milner Bob     n/a
Mitchell Gordon    
Mitchell Grant    
Monks Philip     Vale Royal AC
Moore Lucy    
Moore Nel     Congleton Harriers
Morgan Jenny    
Morris Alan    
Mostyn Katie    
Moulson Craig    
Mulholland Keith     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Munday Rachel    
Munnelly Mike    
Murphy Cathy     Middleton Harriers AC
Murphy John    
Murphy Karen     Biddulph RC
Mutton Chris     Northwich Running Club
Myatt James    
Nelson Della    
Newall Zoe     Oldham & Royton H & AC
Newman Scott    
Newstead Catherine    
Newton Andrew    
Newton Kane    
Newton Sam     Trentham
Newton Sion    
Newton-phillips Caroline     Buxton AC
Niblock David     Fylde Coast Runners
Nimmo Alice     Congleton Harriers
Nimmo David     South Cheshire Harriers
Nimmo Rosie    
Noakes James     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Noble Jayne    
Nolan Mike    
Nurennabi Riaz    
Nutt Sarah    
Oakes Daniella    
Obodai Araba    
O'Donnell Kathleen     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Offer Kevin     Scarab Tri
O'Hare Carol     Manchester YMCA Harriers
Oldham Andrew    
Oldham Maurice     Manchester Harriers & AC
Oliver Joe    
Ollerhead Samantha    
O'Neill Beverley     Middleton Harriers AC
O'Neill Bryan     Middleton Harriers AC
Osler Paul     Newcastle Staffs AC
Otty Matt    
Outterside James    
Owen Jonathan    
Owen Sara    
Pankhurst Richard    
Panou Anna    
Parish Rob    
Parker Arthur     Bollington Harriers
Parker Melody    
Parrott John     Stockport Harriers & AC
Pepper David Fallibroome Academy Yes
Pepper Jacqueline Fallibroome Academy Yes Newcastle Staffs AC
Pereira-Santos Jolene    
Perritt Alexander     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Perry James     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Pettie Neil Tytherington School Yes Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Pfannebecker Mareile    
Phillips Scott     Liverpool Running Club
Picken Stephen Dean Valley Primary Yes Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Podolanski Jo     Bramhall Runners
Pointer Andy    
Poole Tracy    
Potter John    
Prager Jonathan    
Prager Kirstin    
Prendergast Shane    
Price Jayne     Pensby Runners
Psonka Krzysztof    
Pyatt Francis     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Quicke Andy    
Race Justine    
Ramanna Gopala     Wilmslow Striders
Ramsey Phil     Bramhall Runners
Rands Paul    
Ratcliffe Andrew     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Read James    
Reid Dave     Fylde Coast Runners
Reynolds Gavin    
Richards John    
Richards Michael    
Richards Steven    
Richardson Alice     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Richardson Michael     Doncaster Athletic Club
Rider Liadin    
Rigby Jonathan    
Rigby Matthew    
Roberts Brenda     Saddleworth Runners Club
Roberts Glyn    
Roberts Helen    
Roberts-Dinsley Ann     Buxton AC
Robinson Gav    
Robinson Graham    
Robinson Tom    
Rodis Alex    
Rogerson Mark    
Rowan Matthew    
Rowson Rose     Rochdale Tri Club
Rutherford Peter    
Rutland Colin    
Sadat-Shafai Alex    
Sadler Kevin     N/A
Sage Daniel    
Sage Louise    
Saiani Aline    
Salt Steven    
Sanders Geoff     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Scott Michael    
Scott Mike Dean Valley Primary Yes
Scott-Buccleuch James     Stockport Harriers & AC
Scowcroft Andrew    
Scully James    
Sell Adrian     Saddleworth Runners Club
Sharp Gordon    
Sharp Paul     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Shaw Adrian    
Shaw Nick     N/A
Shaw Simon     Bramhall Runners
Sheard James     Saddleworth Runners Club
Shooter Hugh    
Simcox Kirsty    
Simcox Lauren    
Simmons Michael    
Simms Paul Cre8 Faith Change Community No Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Simpson Caroline    
Simpson Heather    
Sims Nigel    
Singer Emma    
Skelhorn Liam    
Skelhorn Megan    
Skirvin Martin Cre8 Faith Change Community No
Smith Benjamin    
Smith Cheryl    
Smith Julie    
Smith Kieran    
Smith Martin     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Smith Michael     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Smith Nick    
Smith Tim    
Southern Sheona     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Spalding Alan    
Sparkman Joanna     Lymm Runners
Speake Brian    
Spencer Rob    
Spring Emma    
Staniard William     Stockport Tri Club
Stanley Zoe    
Steel Paul     Congleton Harriers
Stevenson Andrew    
Stevenson Carole Ann    
Stevenson David    
Stevenson Heather     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Stokoe Vanessa    
Stott Jason     Wilmslow Striders
Stubbs jefferies Paul     Knutsford Tri Club
Stuttard Karen     Oldham & Royton H & AC
Subramoni Raj     GMMHC
Summerville Mark    
Sutherland Craig    
Sutton Jenny     Wilmslow Striders
Swann Joel    
Swann Terry    
Swift Gareth     Stockport Harriers & AC
Swindells Robert    
Szczepaniak Sloane Dominic Manchester Korfball Club No
Szczepaniak Sloane Jennifer Manchester Korfball Club No
Tague Andrew    
Talbot Andrew    
Taylor Alex     Sportstest RT
Taylor Fiona    
Taylor James    
Taylor Janet     Buxton AC
Taylor Luke    
Taylor Matthew    
Taylor Mike    
Telfer Micayla    
Tennant Angus     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Tetley Elizabeth     Lymm Runners
Tew George Just Drop-In No
Thackray Jake    
Thackray Laura    
Thackray Matt     N/A
Thirsk Michael     Stockport Harriers & AC
Thomas Aidan     Styal Running Club
Thomas Jamie    
Thomason Barrie Fallibroome Academy Yes Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Thompson Eloise    
Thompson George    
Tollervey Daniel     Goyt Valley Striders
Tomalin Rachel    
Toner Sammy    
Townend James    
Townsend Jennifer    
Tracey Graham    
Traynor Anjanette    
Tucker Sophie    
Tuersley Shirley     Saddleworth Runners Club
Turner Craig     Vegan Runners UK
Tyrer Philippa    
Vince Peter     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Vincent Andrew    
Vincent Richard    
Wain Paul     Knutsford Tri Club
Wakefield David     Serpentine RC
Wakefield Paul     Newcastle Staffs AC
Waksman David    
Walker Chris    
Walker Mark Avecto No Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Walker Martin    
Wallis Elisabeth    
Walsh Peta     Fetch Everyone
Walton Michael     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Ward Stephen    
Warnock Susan Ann     Marple Runners
Watkin Emma    
Watkin Lorna Mottram Mums Yes
Watkins Stephen    
Watt Claire Mottram Mums Yes
Webb George     Buxton AC
Welch Alice     Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited
Weller Jennifer    
Wells Joe    
Wentworth Emma     Buxton AC
West Elsa     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Weston Emma     Congleton Harriers
Wettler Natalie Manchester Korfball Club No
Weyman Teddy    
Whatmuff Richard    
Whiskard Tessa    
Whiston Kyle    
White Paul    
Whitehead Roger    
Whiting Kate Dean Valley Primary Yes
Whitmore Chris    
Whittingham Andrew     Wilmslow Running Club
Whittington Zoe    
Wicks Robert    
Wiggans Scott    
Wihayib Eamonn    
Wilde Shaun     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Williams James     Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Williams Jonathan    
Williams Peter    
Williams Philip    
Willis Sean     Saddleworth Runners Club
Wilson Catherine Dean Valley Primary Yes Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Wood Graham Macclesfield Wheelers No
Wood Jj    
Woodhead Wendy     Manchester Harriers & AC
Woolford Philip    
Woolveridge Ian    
Worsley Libby     PRESTWICH AC
Wright Karen     Sandbach Striders
Wright Laraine     Bollington Harriers
Yates James     Bollington Harriers
Yeomans Nicola     Buxton AC
York Joanna Mottram Mums Yes
Young Hannah